Steven Soderbergh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Andrew Soderbergh

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 14, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Editor, Cinematographer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gavin Rossdale
Hawaii Five-0 Sneak Peek: Meet Gavin Rossdale's "Double-Crossing Jerk-Off Criminal"

Hawaii becomes the Island of Johnny Moreau on Friday's 100th episode of Hawaii Five-0: Bus…

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Thu Mar 5 1:00am
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Thu Mar 5 7:30am
Out of Sight SUNDe

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him...

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop