Steven Seagal Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Seagal

Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly LeBrock

Weird Science Star Kelly LeBrock Arrested for Alleged DUI

Kelly LeBrock, who starred in Weird Science, was arrested for an alleged DUI, TMZ reports. LeBrock was pulled over in Santa Barbara, Calif., on Nov. 30 for driving erratically, weaving across the double line, failing to stop at a stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Monologue: Jackie Chan Is Not Impressed
04:27 — Jackie Chan is excited to host SNL, but Steven Seagal, Jean-Claude Van Damme and others have a bone to pick with him.
In My Safe Space
02:05 — Cartman, PC Principal, Randy, Demi Lovato and Steven Seagal perform a touching musical number.
Winston-McCauley Funeral Home
01:10 — A spokesman for Winston-McCauley Funeral Home promises they will provide a level of service that ensures nobody will have sex with the dead bodies.
Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now?
03:33 — The hosts of Yo! Where Jackie Chan at Right Now? (Tracy Morgan, Kenan Thompson) try to locate Jackie Chan with help from Chris Tucker (Jay Pharoah), C (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:00pm
RoseanneRoseambo(Season 9, Episode 9) CMT

Roseanne battles a group of women-hating terrorists who hold her family and a foreign diplomat (Iqbal Theba) hostage on a train. Steven Seagal has a cameo. Hakeem: Ahmed Ahmed. Frank: Gary Kasper. Louis: Lawrence Hilton-Jacobs.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue Sep 13 2:25am
Above the Law MAX

A Windy City cop suspects collusion when he's told to lay off a drug kingpin.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal's Not Above the Law

It's the second season of Lawman (Wednesday, 10/9c, A&E), and Steven Seagal is still out for justice…

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal: Lawman Returning to Duty for Second Season

A&E has called Steven Seagal back to duty for a second season of Lawman, according to The Hollywood…

Steven Segal, Lawman
Steven Seagal Lawman Breaks A&E Record, Glee Hits Season-High

Steven Seagal Lawman had the best ratings ever for an A&E series launch. Premiering at 10/9c with ba…

Steven Segal
Steven Seagal's New Show: He's a Shooting Sheriff

Steven Seagal the action-movie star will now be seen as Steven Seagal: Lawman.A&E has announced prod…

Jessica Lange courtesy Tristar, Drew Barrymore courtesy Warner Bros.
Coming Attractions: Drew Barrymore Goes Crazy

Drew Barrymore and Jessica Lange are teaming up for HBO Films' adaptation of Grey Gardens, based on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans