Steven Seagal Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Seagal

Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly LeBrock

Weird Science Star Kelly LeBrock Arrested for Alleged DUI

Kelly LeBrock, who starred in Weird Science, was arrested for an alleged DUI, TMZ reports. LeBrock was pulled over in Santa Barbara, Calif., on Nov. 30 for driving erratically, weaving across the double line, failing to stop at a stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:00 — Steven Seagal's movies have grossed more than $2 billion worldwide. An expert martial artist with a 7th-degree black belt in aikido, he ranks among th (more…)
HTV: Steven Seagal
00:51 — Steven Seagal leaves KOI in Los Angeles
Maximum Conviction
00:59 — When former black ops operative Tom Steele (Steven Seagal) and his partner Manning (Steve Austin) are assigned to decommission an old prison, they mus (more…)
Steven Seagal Lawman: The Way Of The Gun Trailer
02:01 — Steven Seagal's movies have grossed more than $2 billion worldwide. He is an expert martial artist with a 7th-degree black belt in aikido. Along wit (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 12:00pm
Above the Law MOMAX

A Windy City cop suspects collusion when he's told to lay off a drug kingpin.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Sun Aug 7 3:30pm
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory REELZ

Ex-Navy SEAL Casey Ryback gets sidetracked when he battles terrorists aboard a train who are planning to blow up the Eastern seaboard.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal's Not Above the Law

It's the second season of Lawman (Wednesday, 10/9c, A&E), and Steven Seagal is still out for justice…

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal: Lawman Returning to Duty for Second Season

A&E has called Steven Seagal back to duty for a second season of Lawman, according to The Hollywood…

Steven Segal, Lawman
Steven Seagal Lawman Breaks A&E Record, Glee Hits Season-High

Steven Seagal Lawman had the best ratings ever for an A&E series launch. Premiering at 10/9c with ba…

Steven Segal
Steven Seagal's New Show: He's a Shooting Sheriff

Steven Seagal the action-movie star will now be seen as Steven Seagal: Lawman.A&E has announced prod…

Jessica Lange courtesy Tristar, Drew Barrymore courtesy Warner Bros.
Coming Attractions: Drew Barrymore Goes Crazy

Drew Barrymore and Jessica Lange are teaming up for HBO Films' adaptation of Grey Gardens, based on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »