Steven Seagal Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Seagal

Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelly LeBrock

Weird Science Star Kelly LeBrock Arrested for Alleged DUI

Kelly LeBrock, who starred in Weird Science, was arrested for an alleged DUI, TMZ reports. LeBrock was pulled over in Santa Barbara, Calif., on Nov. 30 for driving erratically, weaving across the double line, failing to stop at a stop… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

End Of A Gun
01:51 — Action superstar Steven Seagal stars as a former DEA agent who strikes a deal with a mysterious and seductive woman to help her steal $2 million from (more…)
End Of A Gun
01:57 — Action superstar Steven Seagal stars as a former DEA agent who strikes a deal with a mysterious and seductive woman to help her steal $2 million from (more…)
End Of A Gun - Official Trailer
01:44 — Action superstar Steven Seagal stars as a former DEA agent who strikes a deal with a mysterious and seductive woman to help her steal $2 million from (more…)
Monologue: Jackie Chan Is Not Impressed
04:27 — Jackie Chan is excited to host SNL, but Steven Seagal, Jean-Claude Van Damme and others have a bone to pick with him.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:50am
Out for Justice MOMAX

A renegade cop returns to his violence-plagued home neighborhood in Brooklyn to get revenge upon the crime lord responsible for his partner's death.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Mon Oct 10 8:00am
Above the Law MOMAX

A Windy City cop suspects collusion when he's told to lay off a drug kingpin.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Tue Oct 11 4:15am
On Deadly Ground MAXEAL

A former government operative heads into the Alaskan wilderness to protect land sacred to the Eskimos from the rapacious dealings of an oil company executive.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal's Not Above the Law

It's the second season of Lawman (Wednesday, 10/9c, A&E), and Steven Seagal is still out for justice…

Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal: Lawman Returning to Duty for Second Season

A&E has called Steven Seagal back to duty for a second season of Lawman, according to The Hollywood…

Steven Segal, Lawman
Steven Seagal Lawman Breaks A&E Record, Glee Hits Season-High

Steven Seagal Lawman had the best ratings ever for an A&E series launch. Premiering at 10/9c with ba…

Steven Segal
Steven Seagal's New Show: He's a Shooting Sheriff

Steven Seagal the action-movie star will now be seen as Steven Seagal: Lawman.A&E has announced prod…

Jessica Lange courtesy Tristar, Drew Barrymore courtesy Warner Bros.
Coming Attractions: Drew Barrymore Goes Crazy

Drew Barrymore and Jessica Lange are teaming up for HBO Films' adaptation of Grey Gardens, based on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Screenwriter, Choreographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college