Steven Seagal Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal

Birth Place: Lansing, MI

Birthday: April 10, 1952, Aries

Profession: Actor, Martial artist

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Worked as a martial-arts instructor before being discovered by talent agent Michael Ovitz.
  • An accomplished blues guitarist, he released a solo album entitled Songs From the Crystal Cave.
  • Worked as a reserve deputy sheriff in Jefferson Parish, LA.
  • Founded Steven Seagal Enterprises, which markets such products as an energy drink and an aftershave.

Relationships

  • Dominic Seagal — Son
  • Annaliza Seagal — Daughter
  • Erdenetuya Batsukh — Wife
  • Miyako Fujitani — Ex-wife
  • Kelly LeBrock — Ex-wife
  • Adrienne La Russa — Ex-wife
  • Arissa Wolf — Ex-significant Other
  • Arissa Seagal — Daughter
  • Savannah Seagal — Daughter

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop