Steven R. McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire

A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Change is coming to Chicago Fire. For a group that's seen their share of losses in colleagues and friends, it seems a new generation is getting ushered into Firehouse 51 with a baby on the way, a new chief and a new candidate. But before anyone can c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lovebirds
01:21 — See how things between Caroline and Alaric go
A Fateful Encounter
00:15 — Dawson's next call... will change her life forever.
Mouch and Cruz's Bright Idea
02:35 — Joe Minoso (Cruz) and Christian Stolte (Mouch) have a brilliant plan for fellow thespian David Eigenberg (Herrmann) in this Chicago Fire web exclusive (more…)
Carefully Chosen Words
02:42 — Severide shoots a video interview with a young boy in tragic circumstances.

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 10:00pm
Chicago FireKind of a Crazy IdeaNew(Season 4, Episode 21) NBC

Dawson saves a young boy from an apartment fire; Kidd's idea for Molly's doesn't go as hoped; Severide hits a wall while advocating for new fire masks; and Cruz and Brett utilize a secret weapon to get Otis to see Dr. Halstead take a blood test.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Tue May 10 10:00pm
Chicago FireWhere the Collapse StartedNew(Season 4, Episode 22) NBC

The team responds to a building collapse that's trapped more than a dozen people; Dawson's quest to foster Louie is aided by a familiar face; Otis, who's on medical leave, meets his temporary replacement; Severide and Kidd continue to see each other; and C (more…)

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed May 11 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.JusticeNew(Season 3, Episode 21) NBC

Burgess gives chase after Roman is wounded by a hooded perp who opened fire on their patrol car and shoots who she thinks is the suspect, but no gun is found at the scene—and the person she shot is a 17-year-old honor student.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven R. McQueen
The Vampire Diaries' Steven R. McQueen is Heading to Chicago Fire

And he'll make quite an entrance!

Steven R. McQueen, Nina Dobrev
Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Showrunners, Cast on (More Than One) Devastating Goodbye

Scoop on who left the show and what's next!

Matt Davis, Steve R. McQueen
Exclusive Video: Watch CW's Insanely Sad Goodbye Tribute to The Vampire Diaries' Jeremy Gilbert

See some of his best moments

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Candice Accola, Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Exclusive First Look: Bonnie Is Back for the Christmas Episode!

It's Christmas time on The Vampire Diaries, and Bonnie has reunited with Caroline and Elena! Unfortu…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »