Steven R. McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(436 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire

A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Change is coming to Chicago Fire. For a group that's seen their share of losses in colleagues and friends, it seems a new generation is getting ushered into Firehouse 51 with a baby on the way, a new chief and a new candidate. But before anyone can c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Vampire Diaries: Season 8
Get ready for more epic suspense, romance and thrill rides as THE VAMPIRE DIARIES continues for an eighth season.
Street Justice
03:36 — When a crack den catches fire, the neighborhood wants to see it burn to the ground.
Steven R. McQueens’ “Karate Kid” Connection
00:53 — Steven R. McQueen from “Vampire Diaries” says all of his grandfather’s films are good, but has he seen his father’s? His dad was in “Karate Kid.”
At Last, the Truth
02:32 — Boden meets with a state's attorney to discuss a recent case... and what Boden learns will point him to the truth behind the conspiracy. But will it b (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Steven R. McQueen
The Vampire Diaries' Steven R. McQueen is Heading to Chicago Fire

And he'll make quite an entrance!

Steven R. McQueen, Nina Dobrev
Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Showrunners, Cast on (More Than One) Devastating Goodbye

Scoop on who left the show and what's next!

Matt Davis, Steve R. McQueen
Exclusive Video: Watch CW's Insanely Sad Goodbye Tribute to The Vampire Diaries' Jeremy Gilbert

See some of his best moments

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Candice Accola, Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Exclusive First Look: Bonnie Is Back for the Christmas Episode!

It's Christmas time on The Vampire Diaries, and Bonnie has reunited with Caroline and Elena! Unfortu…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments