Steven R. McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(396 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (396 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chicago Fire

A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Change is coming to Chicago Fire. For a group that's seen their share of losses in colleagues and friends, it seems a new generation is getting ushered into Firehouse 51 with a baby on the way, a new chief and a new candidate. But before anyone can c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chili MIA
Chili picked the wrong day to oversleep on Chicago Fire, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC.
Snack Time with Otis and Co.
Nothing comes between Otis and his snacks in this web exclusive video. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.
A Drink with Our Chief
When Boden confronts Riddle with his suspicions about the conspiracy, all of 51 stands beside him in a show of support
A Lie Exposed
Boden confronts the source of the conspiracy on an all-new Chicago Fire, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 10:00pm
Chicago FireWhen Tortoises FlyNew(Season 4, Episode 8) NBC

Boden believes Maddox is behind Serena's accusations; Severide reaches out to Jamie, who's Maddox's lawyer, in an attempt to help; and Patterson questions whether Boden can remain chief. In other events, Brett and Chili suspect that a man passed out in a g (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Dec 2 10:00am
NUMB3RSAtomic No. 33(Season 4, Episode 16) ION

The FBI investigates when a mass poisoning takes place at a cult compound and the survivors refuse medical care. The probe uncovers a murder conspiracy and a history of bad blood between members.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Dec 8 10:00pm
Chicago FireShort and FatNew(Season 4, Episode 9) NBC

Patterson fills in for Boden, who's trying to clear his name; Severide learns where Serena may be hiding; Herrmann and Otis give Freddie a job that keeps him close by; and Jimmy and Chili draw more attention then either bargained for.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steven R. McQueen
The Vampire Diaries' Steven R. McQueen is Heading to Chicago Fire

And he'll make quite an entrance!

Steven R. McQueen, Nina Dobrev
Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Showrunners, Cast on (More Than One) Devastating Goodbye

Scoop on who left the show and what's next!

Matt Davis, Steve R. McQueen
Exclusive Video: Watch CW's Insanely Sad Goodbye Tribute to The Vampire Diaries' Jeremy Gilbert

See some of his best moments

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Candice Accola, Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Exclusive First Look: Bonnie Is Back for the Christmas Episode!

It's Christmas time on The Vampire Diaries, and Bonnie has reunited with Caroline and Elena! Unfortu…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…


  • Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »