Steven R. McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (396 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven R. McQueen, Nina Dobrev

Vampire Diaries Postmortem: Showrunners, Cast on (More Than One) Devastating Goodbye

[Spoiler alert: The following contains information from Thursday's episode of The Vampire Diaries. Read at your own risk!] The Vampire Diaries officially said goodbye to both Sheriff Forbes and Jeremy Gilbert, but not without a few twists along the w… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesI Could Never Love Like That(Season 6, Episode 18) CW

Stefan and Caroline wreak havoc at Whitmore when their humanity is turned off. Damon comes up with a risky plan to stop them that involves Lily. Meanwhile, Elena reevaluates her life as a vampire when she learns Jo is pregnant; Enzo opens up about his trag (more…)

Thu Jun 4 9:00pm
The Vampire DiariesBecause(Season 6, Episode 19) CW

Damon struggles with whether to tell Elena about the cure and talks to her about what life would be like if they weren't vampires. Meanwhile, Bonnie discovers Damon betrayed her trust; and Enzo learns the truth about the day he was turned into a vampire.

More NewsSee all »

Matt Davis, Steve R. McQueen
Exclusive Video: Watch CW's Insanely Sad Goodbye Tribute to The Vampire Diaries' Jeremy Gilbert

See some of his best moments

Kat Graham
The Vampire Diaries Midseason Finale: Will Kai's "Massive Move" Keep Bonnie Gone Forever?

It's holiday time on The Vampire Diaries, but with Bonnie gone and a crazy psychopath on the loose,…

Candice Accola, Kat Graham, Nina Dobrev
The Vampire Diaries' Exclusive First Look: Bonnie Is Back for the Christmas Episode!

It's Christmas time on The Vampire Diaries, and Bonnie has reunited with Caroline and Elena! Unfortu…

Matt Davis, Candice Accola
The Vampire Diaries Boss Answers Our Biggest Burning Questions

Where exactly are The Vampire Diaries' Bonnie and Damon? Viewers are finally about to get that highl…

Nina Dobrev
VIDEO: Elena Struggles to Cope in The Vampire Diaries' First Season 6 Trailer

Uh-oh! The first trailer for Season 6 of The Vampire Diaries is here and things aren't looking so go…

Nina Dobrev, Kat Graham and Ian Somerhalder
Vampire Diaries' Julie Plec on Damon and Bonnie's Fate, Magic-less Mystic Falls and More

Change is coming to The Vampire Diaries. The CW show's fifth season wrapped up by executing a plan t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (396 ratings)
  • Your Rating: