Steven R. McQueen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Chadwick McQueen

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 13, 1988, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (396 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Grandson of Steve McQueen.
  • Stepfather is retired pro-hockey player Luc Robitaille.
  • First acting role was in 2005 on CBS's short-lived series Threshold.
  • Named Best Actor at the 2007 Beverly Hills Film Festival for his performance in Club Soda.
  • Enjoys martial arts, ice hockey, kickboxing and horseback riding.

Relationships

  • Chase McQueen — Half Brother
  • Luc Robitaille — Stepfather
  • Madison McQueen — Half Sister
  • Chad McQueen — Father
  • Stacey Toten — Mother
  • Steve McQueen — Grandfather
  • Jesse Robitaille — Half Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop