Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
The Adventures of Tintin
01:12 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Featurette - Filmmaker Fanboys
02:43 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Wife(Season 6, Episode 4) BBC

The Doctor endangers his companions and the TARDIS by following a Time Lord's distress call.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Rebel Flesh(Season 6, Episode 5) BBC

The TARDIS brings the Doctor, Amy and Rory to a futuristic factory on Earth where cloned humans are tasked with dangerous jobs, and a solar event affects the status quo.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Almost People(Season 6, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor urges cooperation between the factory workers and the doppelgangers to overcome a crisis of their own making.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven William Moffat
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet