Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who Cast Discusses Potential for Movie
02:31 — Steven Moffat, Peter Capaldi and the rest of the Who cast talk about the chances of a Who film.
The Adventures of Tintin
01:12 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Featurette - Filmmaker Fanboys
02:43 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Trailer 2
02:31 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
Doctor WhoSilence in the Library(Season 4, Episode 8) BBC

Mysterious shadows menace an abandoned library, the latest destination for Donna and the Doctor.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
Doctor WhoForest of the Dead(Season 4, Episode 9) BBC

Donna loses her memory and leads a fast-paced life in a virtual world while the Doctor faces the Vashta Nerada with River Song, who reveals things about his future.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00am
Doctor WhoMidnight(Season 4, Episode 10) BBC

Vacation plans go awry for the Doctor when he joins tourists on a flight over the crystalline planet Midnight, where the passengers encounter a malevolent force.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven William Moffat
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans