Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
The Adventures of Tintin
01:12 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Featurette - Filmmaker Fanboys
02:43 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Doctor WhoLet's Kill Hitler(Season 6, Episode 8) BBC

The Doctor meets Adolf Hitler in 1930s Berlin, where he also encounters the greatest war criminal in the universe.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Doctor WhoNight Terrors(Season 6, Episode 9) BBC

The Doctor makes a house call for a boy who is terrified of the monsters lurking in his bedroom cupboard.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Girl Who Waited(Season 6, Episode 10) BBC

The Doctor and Rory must rescue Amy, who has been quarantined in an alien hospital.

I’ll Watch82 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven William Moffat
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments