Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thanks for the Memories
01:13 — Before the Final Season, take a look back at some of the most memorable moments in Downton Abbey history.
The Final Season: A First Look
01:01 — Get a first look at The Final Season of Downton Abbey!
Demon's Run: Two Days Later
02:52 — In the aftermath of the battle of Demons Run, a battle-scarred Strax lies dying on the floor – or has he just fainted...
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Doctor WhoNew Earth(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Rose and the Doctor visit New Earth in the far future, where they come across an unexpected enemy and a luxurious hospital filled with gruesome secrets.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00am
Doctor WhoTooth and Claw(Season 2, Episode 2) BBC

The Empire of the Wolf threatens Queen Victoria's (Pauline Collins) safety. Rose and the Doctor try to protect her.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:00am
Doctor WhoSchool Reunion(Season 2, Episode 3) BBC

Bat-like creatures are haunting a contemporary London school. While investigating, the Doctor runs into an old friend, Sarah Jane Smith (Elisabeth Sladen), who's already on the case.

I’ll Watch60 Watching