Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Doctor Who

Report: Jenna Coleman Is Leaving Doctor Who

The Doctor may be losing his companion. Jenna Coleman, who plays Clara Oswald on Doctor Who, will depart the series before this year's Christmas Special, the U.K.'s Daily Mirror reports. She'll next be seen playing Queen Victoria in a drama for Brita… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Moffat Says No David Yates Doctor Who Movie in Works
Doctor Who lead writer Steven Moffat has rejected claims by director David Yates that a Hollywood version of Doctor Who is in the works.
Creator of 'Doctor Who' Rages Against Plot Spoilers
Steven Moffat goes into a tirade against spoilers for season six released on the Internet.
New 'Doctor Who' Gets a New York Welcome
New 'Doctor Who', Peter Capaldi, got a New York welcome when he arrived at the show's premiere with co-star Jenna Coleman and showrunner Steven Moffat (more…)
Sleep No More
This terrifying story is assembled from footage discovered in the wreckage of Le Verrier Space Station.

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 10:00am
Doctor WhoA Christmas Carol BBC

The Doctor tries to save the soul of a lonely old miser in a bid to save Rory and Amy, who are trapped on a crashing space liner.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Tue Dec 1 11:00am
Doctor WhoThe Impossible Astronaut(Season 6, Episode 1) BBC

Part 1 of 2. The time-traveling trio visit the Utah desert for an adventure that takes them to the Oval Office circa 1969 in the Season 6 premiere.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Wed Dec 2 10:00am
Doctor WhoDay of the Moon(Season 6, Episode 2) BBC

Conclusion. The FBI pursues Amy, Rory and River Song while the Doctor is imprisoned.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Kingston, <em>Doctor Who</em>
Hello, Sweetie! River Song Is Returning to Doctor Who for Christmas

How will she make her return?

Hayley Atwell
Doctor Who Goals: Hayley Atwell Wants to Play the Doctor, And We're All For It

There's only one slight problem

Martin Freeman and Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock Special
Sherlock's Premiere Date Remains a Mystery That Even PBS Can't Solve

The Victorian-era special is "coming soon…ish" according to the network.

Maisie Williams
Doctor Who's Steven Moffat Just Destroyed All Your Theories About Maisie Williams

Sorry to burst your bubble, but the actress is playing a new character.

Michelle Gomez, Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Will Stay On-Air for at Least Five More Years, Says Showrunner

And then what happens to the show?

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Cur…