Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
Doctor Who, Season 9
Peter Capaldi returns as the Doctor alongside Jenna Coleman and guests including Game of Thrones' Maisie Williams. Now that the Doctor and Clara have (more…)
The Adventures of Tintin
01:12 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Featurette - Filmmaker Fanboys
02:43 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Almost People(Season 6, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor urges cooperation between the factory workers and the doppelgangers to overcome a crisis of their own making.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00am
Doctor WhoA Good Man Goes to War(Season 6, Episode 7) BBC

The Doctor tries to raise an army and calls in favors from allies spread across the cosmos while River Song has something to tell him.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00am
Doctor WhoLet's Kill Hitler(Season 6, Episode 8) BBC

The Doctor meets Adolf Hitler in 1930s Berlin, where he also encounters the greatest war criminal in the universe.

I’ll Watch99 Watching