Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The cast of <em>Class</em>

Meet the Cast of the Doctor Who Spin-Off Class

BBC America has announced the cast of the upcoming Doctor Who spin-off Class, which will include U.K. TV veteran Katherine Kelly. Kelly (Coronation Street, Happy Valley) will star as a teacher and powerful new presence at London's Coal Hill School, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doctor Who Cast Discusses Potential for Movie
02:31 — Steven Moffat, Peter Capaldi and the rest of the Who cast talk about the chances of a Who film.
The Adventures of Tintin
01:12 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Featurette - Filmmaker Fanboys
02:43 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.
The Adventures of Tintin - Trailer 2
02:31 — Tintin and his friends discover directions to a sunken ship commanded by Capt. Haddock's ancestor and go off on a treasure hunt.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
Doctor WhoMidnight(Season 4, Episode 10) BBC

Vacation plans go awry for the Doctor when he joins tourists on a flight over the crystalline planet Midnight, where the passengers encounter a malevolent force.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
Doctor WhoTurn Left(Season 4, Episode 11) BBC

The established timeline unravels after Donna meets a fortune teller, and Rose Tyler returns with dire warnings about Donna and the fate of the universe.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Doctor WhoThe Stolen Earth(Season 4, Episode 12) BBC

The Earth gets hijacked and relocated by a new Dalek empire, prompting the Doctor's allies---Rose Tyler, Sarah Jane Smith, Capt. Jack Harkness and Martha Jones---to band together while an old enemy lurks behind the scenes.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven William Moffat
  • Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
  • Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio
  • Profession: Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting