Steven Moffat Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Moffat

Birth Name: Steven William Moffat

Birth Place: Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Birthday: November 18, 1961, Scorpio

Profession: Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Coleman, Doctor Who

Report: Jenna Coleman Is Leaving Doctor Who

The Doctor may be losing his companion. Jenna Coleman, who plays Clara Oswald on Doctor Who, will depart the series before this year's Christmas Special, the U.K.'s Daily Mirror reports. She'll next be seen playing Queen Victoria in a drama for Brita… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Would Peter Jackson Direct an Episode of 'Doctor Who'?
Stubbornness pays off or it doesn € t? When it comes to convince one of the biggest director in the world to work with you, apparently all you ne (more…)
Who Is River Song? A Recap
03:19 — Ahead of the long-awaited return of River Song (Alex Kingston) in this year's Christmas Special, take a look back at her rich story in the show so far (more…)
Steven Moffat Says No David Yates Doctor Who Movie in Works
Doctor Who lead writer Steven Moffat has rejected claims by director David Yates that a Hollywood version of Doctor Who is in the works.
Creator of 'Doctor Who' Rages Against Plot Spoilers
Steven Moffat goes into a tirade against spoilers for season six released on the Internet.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 10:00am
Doctor WhoDay of the Moon(Season 6, Episode 2) BBC

Conclusion. The FBI pursues Amy, Rory and River Song while the Doctor is imprisoned.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Wed Dec 2 11:00am
Doctor WhoThe Curse of the Black Spot(Season 6, Episode 3) BBC

The TARDIS becomes marooned on a 17th-century pirate ship manned by a crew under attack by a beautiful sea creature.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Thu Dec 3 10:00am
Doctor WhoThe Doctor's Wife(Season 6, Episode 4) BBC

The Doctor endangers his companions and the TARDIS by following a Time Lord's distress call.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Kingston, <em>Doctor Who</em>
Hello, Sweetie! River Song Is Returning to Doctor Who for Christmas

How will she make her return?

Hayley Atwell
Doctor Who Goals: Hayley Atwell Wants to Play the Doctor, And We're All For It

There's only one slight problem

Martin Freeman and Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock Special
Sherlock's Premiere Date Remains a Mystery That Even PBS Can't Solve

The Victorian-era special is "coming soon…ish" according to the network.

Maisie Williams
Doctor Who's Steven Moffat Just Destroyed All Your Theories About Maisie Williams

Sorry to burst your bubble, but the actress is playing a new character.

Michelle Gomez, Peter Capaldi
Doctor Who Will Stay On-Air for at Least Five More Years, Says Showrunner

And then what happens to the show?

Peter Capaldi
Peter Capaldi Confirmed to Return for More Doctor Who

It's official! When the Doctor returns next season, he'll still be wearing Peter Capaldi's face. Cur…