Steven Bochco Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Bochco

Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson and Taye Diggs

Ratings: Murder in the First Debuts Strong, Major Crimes Returns Up

Steven Bochco's new drama Murder in the First debuted strongly for TNT on Monday. The procedural, which stars Taye Diggs and Kathleen Robertson as homicide detectives investigating two seemingly unrelated murders that end up being… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)
Murder in the First Season 3
Homicide Inspectors Terry English and Hildy Mulligan are thrust into the tangled world of sports and celebrity when a pro-football player is murdered. (more…)
Season 3 Sneak Peek
02:00 — Check out a sneak peek of Murder in the First, Season 3.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 10:00pm
Murder in the FirstNormandy BitchNew(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

The murder of a star quarterback at a crowded club is investigated in the Season 3 premiere. Also: D.A. Mario Siletti's career and marriage are jeopardized when he's involved in a car accident; and Hildy's future is threatened by an untimely diagnosis.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Mon Jun 27 12:00am
Murder in the FirstNormandy Bitch(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

The murder of a star quarterback at a crowded club is investigated in the Season 3 premiere. Also: D.A. Mario Siletti's career and marriage are jeopardized when he's involved in a car accident; and Hildy's future is threatened by an untimely diagnosis.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sun Jul 3 10:00pm
Murder in the FirstTropic of CancerNew(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

An anonymous tip surfaces, forcing Terry into the case of an officer-involved shooting. Also: The hunt continues for the suspect in the Normandy Parker case; Siletti hires a DUI defense attorney; and Hildy gets good news as she and Terry cross a line.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Taye Diggs
TNT Orders Steven Bochco Drama Murder in the First

TNT has given the green light to Steven Bochco drama Murder in the First, the network announced Thur…

The Sopranos
Exclusive: TV Writers Choose the 101 Best-Written Shows Ever; What Was No. 1?

Bada bing! The Writers Guild of America has named HBO's The Sopranos, created by David Chase, the be…

TNT Logo
TNT Developing Shows From Tom Clancy, Matthew McConaughey and Nigel Lythgoe

TNT is developing 11 new series, including seven scripted shows and four unscripted projects, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »