Steven Bochco Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Bochco

Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>L.A. Law</em>

​L.A. Law Creator Steven Bochco Reveals Why He Said Yes to a Reboot

Television reboots are a dime a dozen these days, but Steven Bochco was initially hesitant to jump on the reboot bandwagon. The L.A. Law creator is currently working with Fox's 20th Television on a reimagining of the legal drama, which originally air… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blood On Your Hands
00:33 — Inspector Terry English instills fear in Blunt's defender.
I'll Give You a Show
01:29 — Erich Blunt warns Inspector Hildy Mulligan about charging him with murder.
We Were Right
00:32 — Inspector Terry English and Inspector Hildy Mulligan watch footage of Erich Blunt being interrogated.
Wired
00:31 — Blunt questions Jimmy's loyalty.

More NewsSee all »

Steven Bochco
There's an L.A. Law Reboot in the Works

Some original cast members could return

Kathleen Robertson and Taye Diggs
Ratings: Murder in the First Debuts Strong, Major Crimes Returns Up

Steven Bochco's new drama Murder in the First debuted strongly for TNT on Monday. The procedural, wh…

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Taye Diggs
TNT Orders Steven Bochco Drama Murder in the First

TNT has given the green light to Steven Bochco drama Murder in the First, the network announced Thur…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent