Steven Bochco Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Bochco

Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steven Bochco

There's an L.A. Law Reboot in the Works

The never-ending tide of television reboots has turned over one more gem. L.A. Law, which ran on NBC for eight seasons starting in 1986, may get a new life through a reboot, series creator Steven Bochco told the Rich Eisen Show. The news was first re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Geena Davis leads the cast playing America's first female president – Mackenzie Allen. A short time after the election, the former vice president take (more…)
Trailer
00:24 — Douglas Howser is a doctor. He is also a 16-year-old genius, he graduated college at age 10 and finished medical school at age 14. But he is still a (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:00 — Enter the mind of Executive Producer/Co-Creator Steven Bochco for an inside look at his compelling story making process! Go behind-the-scenes and watc (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 10:00pm
Murder in the FirstKat's MeowNew(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

Terry and Hildy scramble to resolve one of their most puzzling cases. Meanwhile, a grisly new murder hits close to home, and Siletti pays a substantial price. The Season 3 finale.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Sep 5 12:00am
Murder in the FirstKat's Meow(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

Terry and Hildy scramble to resolve one of their most puzzling cases. Meanwhile, a grisly new murder hits close to home, and Siletti pays a substantial price. The Season 3 finale.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kathleen Robertson and Taye Diggs
Ratings: Murder in the First Debuts Strong, Major Crimes Returns Up

Steven Bochco's new drama Murder in the First debuted strongly for TNT on Monday. The procedural, wh…

Kathleen Robertson, Taye Diggs
Is Murder in the First Steven Bochco's Next NYPD Blue?

TNT's new crime drama Murder in the First marks a return to form for Steven Bochco, the creator of p…

Murder in the First
Exclusive First Look: Take a Stab at TNT's Murder in the First

TNT is taking a stab at a new, dark and very creepy homicide mystery with Murder in the First. Celeb…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Announces Summer Premiere Dates for Rizzoli & Isles, Murder in the First and More

TNT has announced the premieres for its summer shows, including Rizzoli & Isles, Dallas and Franklin…

Taye Diggs
TNT Orders Steven Bochco Drama Murder in the First

TNT has given the green light to Steven Bochco drama Murder in the First, the network announced Thur…

The Sopranos
Exclusive: TV Writers Choose the 101 Best-Written Shows Ever; What Was No. 1?

Bada bing! The Writers Guild of America has named HBO's The Sopranos, created by David Chase, the be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Ronald Bochco
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 16, 1943, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans