Steven Bauer Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Bauer

Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarría Samson

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: December 2, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber

Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at your own risk.]Some people just don't know when to quit.On the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan, Boston reporter Kate McPherson (Vinessa Shaw) le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Tease - Confess Your Sins
00:43 — Don't miss new episodes of Ray Donovan beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Lookahead Tease
01:30 — See what's in store for Season 4 of Ray Donovan. Don't miss new episodes Sundays at 9 PM ET/PT.
Ray Donovan: From the Beginning
04:25 — The cast of Ray Donovan looks back on the series so far and what's in store for them in Season 4. Don't miss the season premiere on Sunday, June 26th (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:15am
Traffic SUND

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katherine Moennig
Exclusive: Showtime to Launch Ray Donovan Webisodes

If you just can't get enough of Ray Donovan, Showtime has you covered. Beginning on Sunday, the cabl…

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

Steven Bauer
Cheers & Jeers: Steven Bauer — Breaking Bad's Wiseguy

Cheers to Steven Bauer for bringing his professional life of crime to Breaking Bad.Want more Cheers…

Marcus Coloma and Selita Ebanks, <EM>South Beach</EM>
South Beach So Miami Vice doesn't…

South BeachSo Miami Vice doesn't need to worry: It's still the coolest show set in South Florida eve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarría Samson
  • Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
  • Birthday: December 2, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay