Steven Bauer Celebrity Watchlist

Steven Bauer

Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarría Samson

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: December 2, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber

Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at your own risk.]Some people just don't know when to quit.On the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan, Boston reporter Kate McPherson (Vinessa Shaw) le… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steven Bauer’s New GF: 18-Years-Old!
01:52 — And he’s 57. Which means this is either creepy or we should be congratulating him.
Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Profile - Mickey Donovan
01:30 — Jon Voight discusses what's in store for Mickey in season 4 of Ray Donovan. Don't miss new episodes beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Tease - Confess Your Sins
00:43 — Don't miss new episodes of Ray Donovan beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
Blue BloodsRush to Judgment(Season 6, Episode 6) WGNA

Jamie is investigated by Internal Affairs for possible police brutality caught on camera during an anti-policy demonstration. The investigation then becomes linked to Danny and Baez's rape case involving a civil rights attorney.

I’ll Watch860 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Traffic SHO2e

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:30am
Traffic SHO

This multi-character drama explores the effects of international drug trafficking on all fronts: from their source, to the U.S. border, to the federal government, to the private lives of users.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Katherine Moennig
Exclusive: Showtime to Launch Ray Donovan Webisodes

If you just can't get enough of Ray Donovan, Showtime has you covered. Beginning on Sunday, the cabl…

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

Steven Bauer
Cheers & Jeers: Steven Bauer — Breaking Bad's Wiseguy

Cheers to Steven Bauer for bringing his professional life of crime to Breaking Bad.Want more Cheers…

Marcus Coloma and Selita Ebanks, <EM>South Beach</EM>
South Beach So Miami Vice doesn't…

South BeachSo Miami Vice doesn't need to worry: It's still the coolest show set in South Florida eve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Esteban Ernesto Echevarría Samson
  • Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
  • Birthday: December 2, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.