Steve Zissis Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zissis

Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Togetherness: Featurette Extended
02:00 — Jay and Mark Duplass open up about their comedy series 'Togetherness' which follows the lives of four people living together in L.A.
Togetherness: Featurette Extended
02:00 — Jay and Mark Duplass open up about their comedy series 'Togetherness' which follows the lives of four people living together in L.A.
Togetherness, Season 1: Extended Featurette
02:32 — Jay and Mark Duplass open up about their comedy series 'Togetherness' which follows the lives of four people living together in L.A.
Togetherness: Season 1
From indie filmmaking brothers Jay and Mark Duplass comes Season 1 of this series about two couples--a husband and wife, his struggling actor best fri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 5:00pm
TogethernessFamily Day(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2

A couple with two kids find their sputtering marriage becoming more complicated when they welcome new housemates in this comedy, which begins with Brett trying to talk his friend Alex, a struggling actor, into staying in Los Angeles, while Brett's wife, Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sat Feb 20 5:30pm
TogethernessHandcuffs(Season 1, Episode 2) HBO2

Tina makes a deal with Alex to help with his career if he'll help with hers. Meanwhile, Brett's initiative at work is ridiculed by his colleagues; and Michelle takes Tina's advice on spicing up her sex life.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Feb 20 6:00pm
TogethernessInsanity(Season 1, Episode 3) HBO2

An invitation to a movie premiere gives Brett a chance to mend a work relationship, while Tina and Alex go on a mission, and Michelle meets a divorced dad who wants to start a charter school.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor