Steve Zissis Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zissis

Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Togetherness, Season 1: Trailer
01:25 — From indie filmmaking brothers Jay and Mark Duplass comes this series about two couples living under one roof on the fringes of L.A.
Togetherness, Season 2: Invitation to the Set
01:49 — Visit the set of 'Togetherness' as Jay and Mark Duplass tease some of the intriguing storylines of Season 2.
Togetherness, Season 2: Trailer
01:22 — Four adults continue their search for meaning in their lives and relationships in Season 2 of the series 'Togetherness.'
Togetherness, Season 1: Extended Featurette
02:32 — Jay and Mark Duplass open up about their comedy series 'Togetherness' which follows the lives of four people living together in L.A.

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor