Steve Zissis Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zissis

Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis

HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

HBO really loves its Sunday evening programming block about pretty people with romantic problems. The new half-hour dramedy Togetherness has been renewed for a second season, the network announced Tuesday. Created by brothers Jay and Mark Duplass, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyrus - Clip - Don't You Want Me Baby
01:23 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.
Cyrus - Exclusive Clip - Interwebs Mashup
03:34 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.
Cyrus - Clip - I'm About to Have Some Conversations
00:48 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.
Cyrus - Clip - Sounds Like Steve Miller
01:07 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new episodes of…

Amanda Peet
HBO Orders Amanda Peet Relationship Comedy From Duplass Brothers

HBO has ordered a new relationship comedy from Jay and Mark Duplass starring Amanda Peet, according…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans