Steve Zissis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stavros George Zissis

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Peet and Steve Zissis
HBO Renews Togetherness for Season 2

The series hails from indie filmmakers Jay and Mark Duplass

Jonathan Groff, Lena Dunham
HBO Announces Premiere Dates for Girls, Looking

Mark your calendars, Girls and Looking fans. You can get the new year underway with new ep…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:35pm
TogethernessGhost In Chains(Season 1, Episode 6) HBOSGe

Brett meets a New Agey woman on his morning hike who encourages him to be more introspective, which leads to a revelation at work. Meanwhile, Tina tries to make amends with Alex by getting him an audition; and Michelle helps David with the charter school.

Sun Mar 1 9:30pm
TogethernessParty TimeNew(Season 1, Episode 7) HBOe

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Mon Mar 2 12:25am
TogethernessParty Time(Season 1, Episode 7) HBOe

Michelle hosts a fund-raiser for the charter school, while Brett has a consciousness-raising experience at Linda's house. Also: Tina struggles with her business venture, but begins to rethink her future after a conversation with Larry.

Shop