Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Revealing the Easter Eggs in "Connection Lost"
01:39 — See the secrets hidden on Claire's computer screen.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid - Trailer 1
01:59 — Live-action adaptation of Jeff Kinney's illustrated novel about a wise-cracking junior high school student.
The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.
Sunshine Cleaning - Trailer 1
02:30 — Hoping to create a better life for herself and her son, a cleaning woman starts a crime-scene-cleanup business with her unreliable sister.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:15am
Riding in Cars With Boys HBOSGe

A teenage single mother tries to overcome the feeling she's made the wrong choices in life.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Phineas and FerbDude, We're Gettin' the Band Back Together!(Season 1, Episode 22) DISXD

The boys locate their parents' favorite band, Love Handel, to perform a reunion concert in the backyard to make up for dad forgetting his wedding anniversary; Doofenshmirtz plans a birthday party for his daughter Vanessa.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
Diary of a Wimpy Kid DISNEY

A middle-school student deals with bullies, a cruel older brother and his own unpopularity while hatching a number of schemes to make himself cool in this adaptation of Jeff Kinney's series of comic novels for tweens.

I’ll Watch330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Andrea Anders
Joey and Better Off Ted's Andrea Anders Joins Modern Family

Joey and Better Off Ted alum Andrea Anders is moving into a cushy new gig on ...

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven James Zahn
  • Birth Place: Marshall, MN
  • Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter