Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two half-hour comedies and a half-hour docu-series from The New Yorker. Once the pilots are made available, Amazon will use customer feedback to dete… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 6 10:30am
Sahara AMC

An explorer (Matthew McConaughey) and his sidekick (Steve Zahn) search for treasure and help a doctor (Penélope Cruz) contain a plague in Africa. Based on Clive Cussler's novel. Breck Eisner directed.

Wed Jul 8 6:00am
National Security OXYGN

Earl and Hank are equal on terms when they are considered incompetent policemen. Incompatible as they are, Earl and Hank still do bust a smuggling racket by Nash and gangsters.

Sun Jul 12 4:30am
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade NinjaMcSatchle; Fart-Topia DISXD

Howard becomes Randy's manager when they both take jobs at McFist-O-Plex; McFist's hippy brother takes control of McFist Industries that leads to Whoopee World becoming a fart-powered nightmare.

More NewsSee all »

Andrea Anders
Joey and Better Off Ted's Andrea Anders Joins Modern Family

Joey and Better Off Ted alum Andrea Anders is moving into a cushy new gig on ...

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jaimie Alexander
ABC Announces a Thor-S.H.I.E.L.D. Crossover, Confirms Casting for Agent Carter

ABC's partnership with Marvel is continuing at a good pace. On Friday's Television Critics Associat…

Marvels's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D
ABC Orders Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Once Upon a Time Spin-Off and Rebel Wilson Comedy

ABC's fall schedule is starting to look pretty super. The network has picked up Marvel's Agents of S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven James Zahn
  • Birth Place: Marshall, MN
  • Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »