Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billy Idol, Steve Zahn Guest Star Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja Exclusive Clip
00:43 — Rock legend Billy Idol is back, but instead of dancing with himself, he's part of a punk-robot trio bent on destruction, on an all-new episode of Rand (more…)
Stuart Little 2
03:39
Sunshine Cleaning
00:45 — A single mom and her slacker sister find an unexpected way to turn their lives around in the off-beat dramatic comedy Sunshine Cleaning. Directed by (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:25am
Dr. Dolittle 2 HBO2

The doctor with a gift for talking to animals tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. Unfortunately, his main candidate is a performing bear with a taste for junk food and no natural skills in the wild.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Wed Jul 27 2:30am
National Security VH1

Men who could not cut it on the real police force take jobs at rent-a-cops and discover a major smuggling operation fronted by a criminal mastermind and protected by dirty cops.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Andrea Anders
Joey and Better Off Ted's Andrea Anders Joins Modern Family

Joey and Better Off Ted alum Andrea Anders is moving into a cushy new gig on ...

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven James Zahn
  • Birth Place: Marshall, MN
  • Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter