Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dallas Buyers Club
01:04 — Spirit Award winner Matthew McConaughey portrays real-life Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, an ordinary man who found himself in a life-or-death battle (more…)
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Dog Days - Trailer
00:20 — During his summer vacation, "Wimpy Kid" Greg Heffley, the hero of the phenomenally successful book series, hatches a plan to pretend he has a job at a (more…)
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid
00:53 — Meet the kid who made "wimpy" cool, in a family comedy based on the best-selling illustrated novel Diary of a Wimpy Kid by Jeff Kinney, the first in a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 5:00pm
Daddy Day Care FXM

Two out-of-work ad execs with kids go into the tyke-sitting business and find themselves banging heads with the nasty headmistress of a pricey children's academy.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Sun May 1 10:31pm
Daddy Day Care FXM

Two out-of-work ad execs with kids go into the tyke-sitting business and find themselves banging heads with the nasty headmistress of a pricey children's academy.

I’ll Watch182 Watching
Mon May 2 1:20pm
Crimson Tide MOMAXe

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch179 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Andrea Anders
Joey and Better Off Ted's Andrea Anders Joins Modern Family

Joey and Better Off Ted alum Andrea Anders is moving into a cushy new gig on ...

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven James Zahn
  • Birth Place: Marshall, MN
  • Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter