Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Steve Zahn Photos

  • Breck Eisne, Matthew McConaughey and Steve Zahn - "Sahara" Los Angeles Premiere - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Wynn Everett, Cedric Sanders and Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Matt Dinerstein/ABC
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Wynn Everett, Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater, Gregory Marcel and Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Matt Dinerstein/ABC
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Matt Dinerstein/ABC
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Matt Dinerstein/ABC
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Steve Zahn as Clark
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Mind Games - Season 1 - Gregory Marcel, Megalyn Echikunwoke, Christian Slater, Steve Zahn, Wynn Everett and Cedric Sanders
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • Treme - Season 3 - Steve Zahn and John Boutt
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi /HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Do Watcha Wanna" - Elizabeth Ashley and Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Do Watcha Wanna" - Steve Zahn and Altonio Jackson
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "That's What Lovers Do" - Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Slip Away" - Lucia Micarelli and Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Paul Shiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - " Santa Claus, Do You Ever Get the Blues?" - Elizabeth Ashley, Steve Zahn and Don Bartholomew
    Photo By: Paul Shiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky" - Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky" - Steve Zahn and Lucia Micarelli
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 2 - "Accentuate the Positive" - Steve Zahn
    Photo By: Paul Schiraldi/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - Steve Zahn as Davis McAlary
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - Steve Zahn as Davis McAlary
    Photo By: Skip Bolen/HBO
  • Treme - Season 1 - Steve Zahn, Kermit Ruffins and Wendell Pierce
    Photo By: HBO
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk and the Other Brother" - Steve Zahn as Jack Monk, Jr., Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk and the Other Brother" - Steve Zahn as Jack Monk, Jr., Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger, Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network Photo
  • Monk - Season 7, "Mr. Monk and the Other Brother" - Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk, Steve Zahn as Jack Monk, Jr.
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/USA Network Photo
  • Comanche Moon - Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Steve Zahn as Augustus “Gus” McCrae
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Karl Urban as Woodrow F. Call, Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Linda Cardellini as Clara Forsythe, Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae, Karl Urban as Woodrow F. Call
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Karl Urban as Woodrow Call, Val Kilmer as Inish Scull, Rachel Griffiths as Inez Scull, Steve Zahn as Gus McCrae
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Comanche Moon - Karl Urban as Call, David Midthunder as Famous Shoes, Steve Zahn as Gus
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Matthew McConaughey and Steve Zahn -"Sahara" premiere, April 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Adam Pennenberg and Steve Zahn - "Shattered Glass" screening, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Steve Zahn - "Daddy Day Care" premiere, May 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com