Steve Zahn Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Zahn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Steven James Zahn

Birth Place: Marshall, MN

Birthday: November 13, 1968, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Andrea Anders
Joey and Better Off Ted's Andrea Anders Joins Modern Family

Joey and Better Off Ted alum Andrea Anders is moving into a cushy new gig on ...

Cedric Sanders, Christian Slater
ABC Cancels Mind Games After Five Episodes

Mind Games has been canceled after just five episodes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The drama, which s…

Mind Games
Mind Games: What Happens When Con Men Try to Do Good?

Like many actors considering a new project, Steve Zahn says he was sucked into ABC's Mind Games base…

Steve Zahn, Christian Slater, Jaime Ray Newman
Tuesday TV Review: Mind Games, Frontline at the Vatican, Glee's New Night

Even in a season distinguished by insta-duds like Lucky 7 and Betrayal, ABC hits a new low with Mind…

Jaimie Alexander
ABC Announces a Thor-S.H.I.E.L.D. Crossover, Confirms Casting for Agent Carter

ABC's partnership with Marvel is continuing at a good pace. On Friday's Television Critics Associat…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Sahara AMC

An explorer (Matthew McConaughey) and his sidekick (Steve Zahn) search for treasure and help a doctor (Penélope Cruz) contain a plague in Africa. Based on Clive Cussler's novel. Breck Eisner directed.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
Sahara AMC

An explorer (Matthew McConaughey) and his sidekick (Steve Zahn) search for treasure and help a doctor (Penélope Cruz) contain a plague in Africa. Based on Clive Cussler's novel. Breck Eisner directed.

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.