Steve Young Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Young

Birth Name: Jon Steven Young

Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT

Birthday: October 11, 1961, Libra

Profession: Former NFL player, Analyst

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve Young Interview
01:30 — Steve attended Greenwich (CT) high school
Super Bowl XXIX: Young's record day
00:27 — The 49ers defeated the Chargers 49-26, led by Steve Young's record setting 6 touchdown performance.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00am
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:00am
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00am
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Steven Young
  • Birth Place: Salt Lake City, UT
  • Birthday: October 11, 1961, Libra
  • Profession: Former NFL player, Analyst

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans