Steve Wozniak Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen Gary Wozniak

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: August 11, 1950, Leo

Profession: Computer engineer, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Steve Wozniak (inset)

Seth Rogen to Play Steve Wozniak in Steve Jobs Biopic

Seth Rogen will star as Steve Wozniak in Sony's Steve Jobs biopic, Variety reports. The upcoming film, which will star Christian Bale as the late Jobs, is based on Walter Isaacson's 2011 biography of the Apple co-fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Leading Scientists Warn of Potential Doom from Artificially Intelligent Weapons
01:49 — Dozens of high-profile scientists, businessmen, and other dignitaries, including the likes of Stephen Hawking, Steve Wozniak, and Elon Musk, have sign (more…)
Rogen Cast As Steve Wozniak in Jobs Biopic
00:34 — Seth Rogen has been cast in Sony's Steve Jobs biopic as Apple co-founder Steve Wozniak. He joins Christian Bale, who will star as Jobs himself.
Steve Wozniak Is Making a Tech Reality Show
00:33 — Apple co-founder Steve Wozniak is partnering with former Mythbusters host Kari Byron for an upcoming reality show called The Woz.
Seth Rogan: Biopic ‘Steve Jobs’ Is ‘like an Action Movie’
04:19 — Actor Seth Rogan plays Steve Wozniak, co-founder of Apple Computer, in the new film “Steve Jobs.”

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cruciferous Vegetable Amplification(Season 4, Episode 2) TBS

Sheldon hatches a plan to extend his lifespan when he realizes he won't be around to see the technology that will be able to download his consciousness into a robot. Steve Wozniak has a cameo.

I’ll Watch974 Watching
Thu Sep 8 8:00pm
Shark Tank(Season 3, Episode 7) CNBC

Pitches include a flavored mix-and-match lip-balm kissing enhancer, a line of kitchen products, a heat-recycling device and a clothing item that the guy pitching it says is "revolutionary." He calls Apple cofounder Steve Wozniak for advice. Also: a follow- (more…)

I’ll Watch480 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patton Oswalt
Two and a Half Men Goes Into Business With Patton Oswalt

Two and a Half Men has enlisted Patton Oswalt to play Walden's ex-business partner, Entertainment We…

The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Brings a Sing-a-Long to Comic-Con

What's better for a Big Bang Theory fan than bopping along to the theme song at home? Singing it wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Gary Wozniak
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: August 11, 1950, Leo
  • Profession: Computer engineer, Reality cast member

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans