Steve Whitmire Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Whitmire

Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Henson

Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with cancer, The Jim Henson Company announced. She was 78 years old. A New York City native, she met Jim Henson in a puppetry class at the University of Maryland, Colleg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Labyrinth - Trailer
01:24 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)
Labyrinth - Trailer
01:24 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)
Labyrinth - Trailer
01:24 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)
Labyrinth - Trailer
01:24 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 10:00am
Sesame StreetBubblefest(Season 2, Episode 24) PBS

Alan and Chris oversee the Bubblefest festivities, which include a mystery, a riddle and a pop quiz for Elmo and Abby, who also use a hula hoop to create a giant bubble.

Mon May 2 1:00pm
Sesame StreetBubblefest(Season 2, Episode 24) PBS

Alan and Chris oversee the Bubblefest festivities, which include a mystery, a riddle and a pop quiz for Elmo and Abby, who also use a hula hoop to create a giant bubble.

Tue May 3 10:00am
Sesame StreetElmo Finds a Baby Bird(Season 2, Episode 22) PBS

The gang takes a baby bird under its collective wing.

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »