Steve Whitmire Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Whitmire

Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Henson

Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with cancer, The Jim Henson Company announced. She was 78 years old. A New York City native, she met Jim Henson in a puppetry class at the University of Maryland, Colleg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Muppets Top 5: Kermit Management Tips
01:05 — Learn management tips from the hardest-working frog in town.
Kermit and Miss Piggy Break up
01:57 — Kermit flashes back to that emotional moment.
Mindy Kaling Christmas Carols With the Muppets
02:02 — Mindy sings "It's the Most Wonderful Time of the Year" with the Muppets.
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Hustles the Muppets
01:24 — Joseph Gordon-Levitt plays poker with the Muppets.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Sesame StreetPractice Makes Proud(Season 2, Episode 2) PBS

Abby turns Elmo's basketball into a magic ball that always goes through the hoop when he has difficulties throwing it to the basket.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Sesame StreetA Song for the Letter G(Season 2, Episode 5) PBS

Elmo and Rosita create a song for the letter G.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:00pm
Sesame StreetA Song for the Letter G(Season 2, Episode 5) PBS

Elmo and Rosita create a song for the letter G.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans