Steve Whitmire Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Whitmire

Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Henson

Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with cancer, The Jim Henson Company announced. She was 78 years old. A New York City native, she met Jim Henson in a puppetry class at the University of Maryland, Colleg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boober: “Boober Gorg”
01:32 — The Fraggles sing to help Boober remember who he is after a knock on the head leaves him with amnesia. Watch every episode of Fraggle Rock on Hulu Pl (more…)
Red: “Red’s Sea Monster”
02:25 — Red goes off in search of adventure and finds more than she bargains for, the last of the Lily Creatures. No one is going to believe what she found! (more…)
Mokey: “Blanket of Snow, Blanket of Woe”
02:36 — Mokey has offered to help all her friends and in doing so doesn't help any of them. Watch every episode of Fraggle Rock on Hulu Plus now.
Wembly: “We Love You Wembly”
01:46 — Wembley sings about love. Watch every episode of Fraggle Rock on Hulu Plus now.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00am
Sesame StreetSesame Oceans(Season 46, Episode 32) PBS

Dorothy can swim anywhere after Abby turns Sesame Street into a magical ocean, but Elmo and Abby must follow to clues to find her after the goldfish disappears.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Sesame StreetSesame Oceans(Season 46, Episode 32) PBS

Dorothy can swim anywhere after Abby turns Sesame Street into a magical ocean, but Elmo and Abby must follow to clues to find her after the goldfish disappears.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Sesame StreetThe Best Friend Band(Season 46, Episode 7) HBO

A lesson in compromising is learned when Elmo and Abby combine their two favorite songs. Also: Fifth Harmony perform.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind