Steve Whitmire Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Whitmire

Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire

Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra

Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Henson

Muppets Co-Creator Jane Nebel Henson Dies at 78

Jane Nebel Henson died in her Connecticut home on Tuesday after a lengthy battle with cancer, The Jim Henson Company announced. She was 78 years old. A New York City native, she met Jim Henson in a puppetry class at the University of Maryland, Colleg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Music Video: Elmo and Norah Jones Sing Don't Know Y.
02:33 — Norah Jones sings about the letter 'Y' with Elmo.
Sesame Street Trailer
01:38 — Sesame Street is a long-running American children's television series created by Joan Ganz Cooney and Lloyd Morrisett. The program is known for its ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 10:00am
Sesame StreetGreat Vibrations(Season 2, Episode 26) PBS

Abby wants to join Bob's music class, but is unsure about what instrument she should play.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
Sesame StreetGreat Vibrations(Season 2, Episode 26) PBS

Abby wants to join Bob's music class, but is unsure about what instrument she should play.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri Jul 29 10:00am
Sesame StreetWild Nature Survivor Guy(Season 2, Episode 23) PBS

Elmo and Rosita learn about nature from Wild Nature Survivor Guy.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Lawrence Whitmire
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Birthday: September 24, 1958, Libra
  • Profession: Voice overs, Puppeteer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »