Steve Sabol Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Stephen Douglas Sabol

Birth Place: Moorestown, NJ

Died: September 18, 2012

Profession: NFL Films president

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vince Lombardi

HBO to Air Documentary on Vince Lombardi

HBO is planning a documentary about the football legend whose name is on the trophy for U.S. television's most-watched annual event — the Super Bowl. The film about Vince Lombardi debuts Saturday, Dec. 11, HBO Sports President Ross Greenburg an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shots Fired
An annual 200-mile snowmobile race across the frozen tundra of western Alaska means troopers have their hands full. Between the high speeds and rugged (more…)
Meet Mr. Wrong
Daisy's memory issues trigger the arrival of her cousin (Rue McClanahan), but buried family secrets are then revealed. Elsewhere, Reggie's outdated at (more…)
Kraven the Hunter
Peter Parker has an interview with a scientist named Mariah Crawford. When Peter gets to her office she is under attack by the villain Kraven the Hunt (more…)
The Best of Times...
Day 15. Dane and the guys arrive at Kent State University (Ohio) for Tourgasm's first show without Gary, who is rumored to be in L.A. with his girlfri (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Douglas Sabol
  • Birth Place: Moorestown, NJ
  • Died: September 18, 2012
  • Profession: NFL Films president

Trending TonightSee all »