Steve Pemberton Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Pemberton

Birth Name: Steven James Pemberton

Birth Place: Blackburn, Lancashire, England

Birthday: September 1, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whitechapel

Roush Review: Return to Whitechapel

London's grisly past informs the bloody present in a new season of BBC America's creepy Whitechapel (Wednesdays, 10/9c), telling its ghoulish crime stories in gripping two-week increments. Gone are the obvious copycats aping the infamous exploits of… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:25am
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy MAX

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Tue Oct 4 6:20am
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy MOMAX

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:45pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy MOMAX

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven James Pemberton
  • Birth Place: Blackburn, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: September 1, 1967, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.