Steve-O Celebrity Watchlist

Steve-O

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Killer Karaoke

Watch My Show: Killer Karaoke's Steve-O Answers Our Showrunner Survey

He's not just a Jackass anymore — now Steve-O is making amateur singers do the crazy stunts. On Killer Karaoke, contestants hoping to win up to $10,000 attempt to carry a tune while enduring extreme physical challenges — getting shocked w… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 7 9:00pm
Jackass 3D MTV

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it. Directed by Jeff Tremaine.

Mon Jun 8 1:30am
Jackass 3D MTV

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it. Directed by Jeff Tremaine.

Sat Jun 13 1:44am
Roast of Charlie Sheen COMEDY

Seth MacFarlane hosts a salute to actor and all-around winner Charlie Sheen. Roasters include Jeffrey Ross, Anthony Jeselnik, Steve-O, Harvey Levin and Mike Tyson.

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Richards, Camille Grammer, Betty White, Adrienne Maloof
Keck's Exclusives: Off Their Rockers Welcomes Betty White's Famous Friends

For its second season, Betty White's Off Their Rockers will be pairing the 90-year-old funny lady wi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Gets Roasted, Says He's Through "Winning"

At the taping for his upcoming Comedy Central roast, Charlie Sheen endured quite the verbal beating.…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Jon Cryer
Jon Cryer on New Two and a Half Men: Yes, Sheen Dies, No, Charlie Harper Won't Be Forgotten

Just because Charlie Sheen's character is being killed off Two and a Half Men, that doesn't mean Cha…

Steve-O
Steve-O Arrested in Canada For 2003 Incident

Jackass star Steve-O was arrested in Canada for assault with a weapon, stemming from an incident tha…

Steve-O
Steve-O: I Don't Want to Be the Poster Boy for Sobriety

Steve-O wants to makes this clear: He's an addict, not a role model. And despite the happy ending in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown
  • User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (108 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop