Steve-O Celebrity Watchlist

Steve-O

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve-O

Steve-O Will Go to Jail for His SeaWorld Protest Stunt

Steve-O will be spending some time behind bars, but he has no regrets for what he did. The Jackass star posted on Instagram that he has been sentenced to 30 days in jail for a stunt he pulled in August to raise awareness for the treatment of animals… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Louisiana
18:52 — The Wildboyz have traipsed all over the globe, but never felt so far from home until going down into the Cajun heart of Louisiana with guest star Mann (more…)
James Van Der Beek / Steve-O
11:18 — Interviews with James Van Der Beek and Steve-O; Chef Rory Scovel; Special guest T-Pain.
Celebs' High School Memories
01:16 — Steve-O, the Jonas Brothers and Vampire Weekend tell us a bit about their high school graduations. (6.15.09)
Jackass 3D
00:35 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they're coming at ya' in 3D.

More NewsSee all »

Killer Karaoke
Watch My Show: Killer Karaoke's Steve-O Answers Our Showrunner Survey

He's not just a Jackass anymore — now Steve-O is making amateur singers do the crazy stunts. On Kill…

Kyle Richards, Camille Grammer, Betty White, Adrienne Maloof
Keck's Exclusives: Off Their Rockers Welcomes Betty White's Famous Friends

For its second season, Betty White's Off Their Rockers will be pairing the 90-year-old funny lady wi…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Gets Roasted, Says He's Through "Winning"

At the taping for his upcoming Comedy Central roast, Charlie Sheen endured quite the verbal beating.…

Kate Walsh, Jon Lovitz
Charlie Sheen Roast Adds William Shatner, Jon Lovitz and… Kate Walsh?

Comedy Central certainly gets diversity points in assembling the lineup for Charlie Sheen's celebrit…

Jon Cryer
Jon Cryer on New Two and a Half Men: Yes, Sheen Dies, No, Charlie Harper Won't Be Forgotten

Just because Charlie Sheen's character is being killed off Two and a Half Men, that doesn't mean Cha…

Steve-O
Steve-O Arrested in Canada For 2003 Incident

Jackass star Steve-O was arrested in Canada for assault with a weapon, stemming from an incident tha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

Trending TonightSee all »