Steve-O Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Steve-O Photos

  • Steve-O - The 2011 MTV Movie Awards, June 5, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Steve-O - Maxim's "Hot 100" Party - Paramount Studios - Los Angeles, CA - May 21, 2008
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Zach Galifianakis (R) and Steve-O appear onstage during the "Jackassworld: 24 Hour Takeover" to celebrate the launch of Jackassworld.com at the MTV Times Square Studios - New York City - Feb. 24, 2008
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Getty Images
  • Steve-O smashes cans of soda on his head during the "Jackassworld: 24 Hour Takeover" to celebrate the launch of Jackassworld.com at the MTV Times Square Studios - Feb. 23, 2008 - New York City
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Getty Images
  • Johnny Knoxville (L) and Steve-O appear onstage during the "Jackassworld: 24 Hour Takeover" to celebrate the launch of Jackassworld.com at the MTV Times Square Studios - New York City - Feb. 23, 2008
    Photo By: Scott Gries/Getty Images
  • David Hasselhoff and Steve-O - Spring 2008 Mercedes Benz Los Angeles Fashion Week, October16, 2007
    Photo By: Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
  • Steve-O - January 2007 - Los Angeles, CA
    Photo By:
  • Steve-O - "TV The Movie" Los Angeles Premiere and Party - November 9, 2006
    Photo By: Matthew Simmons/WireImage.com
  • Tom Green and Steve-O - Beverly Hills, California - Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage
  • Steve-O and father - The World Premiere of "Jackass: Number Two" - Grauman's Chinese Theatre - Los Angeles , CA - Sept. 22, 2006
    Photo By: Matthew Simmons/WireImage.com
  • Steve-O - "Jackass Number Two" - Chinese Theater - Los Angeles, CA - September 21, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Winter/Getty Images
  • Steve-O and Mighty Mike - ESPN Videogames Celebrates "ESPN NFL 2005" for Xbox and PS2 - Los Angeles, CA - May 11, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Steve-O - Melbourne, Australia - April 9, 2004
    Photo By: Serge Thomann/WireImage.com
  • Steve-O - 2003 MTV Movie Awards - The Shrine Auditorium - May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Jeffrey Mayer/WireImage.com
  • Johnny Knoxville and Steve-O from Jackass backstage at the LIFEbeat 10th Anniversary benefit concert - Hammerstein Ballroom - New York City - Aug. 28 2002
    Photo By: Scott Gries/ImageDirect/Getty Images
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Chelsie Hightower, Ty Murray, Julianne Hough, Chuck Wicks, Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Tom Begeron, Samantha Harris, Steve-O and Lacey Schwimmer
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Holly Madison, Dmitry Chaplin, Lacey Schwimmer, Steve-O, Karina Smirnoff and Steve Wozniak
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Steve-O and Lacey Schwimmer
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Steve-O and Lacey Schwimmer
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 8 - Lacey Schwimmer and Steve-O
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop