Steve-O Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Killer Karaoke
Watch My Show: Killer Karaoke's Steve-O Answers Our Showrunner Survey

He's not just a Jackass anymore — now Steve-O is making amateur singers do the crazy stunt…

Kyle Richards, Camille Grammer, Betty White, Adrienne Maloof
Keck's Exclusives: Off Their Rockers Welcomes Betty White's Famous Friends

For its second season, Betty White's Off Their Rockers will be pairing the 90-year-old fun…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:43am
Jackass: The Movie COMEDY

Johnny Knoxville and his gang of merry pranksters perform a series of rude and crude stunts. Included: destructive shenanigans with golf carts. Performers include Steve-O, Chris Pontius, Bam Margera, Dave England, Ryan Dunn and Jason Acuña. Inspired by th (more…)

Sun Mar 1 2:20am
Jackass 3D COMEDY

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it. Directed by Jeff Tremaine.

Shop