Steve-O Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Stuntman, Professional clown

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Killer Karaoke
Watch My Show: Killer Karaoke's Steve-O Answers Our Showrunner Survey

He's not just a Jackass anymore — now Steve-O is making amateur singers do the crazy stunt…

Kyle Richards, Camille Grammer, Betty White, Adrienne Maloof
Keck's Exclusives: Off Their Rockers Welcomes Betty White's Famous Friends

For its second season, Betty White's Off Their Rockers will be pairing the 90-year-old fun…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 9:00pm
Jackass 3D MTV

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it. Directed by Jeff Tremaine.

Mon Mar 16 12:00am
Jackass 3D MTV

Johnny Knoxville and crew return for more stomach-turning stunts, including launching a portable toilet in the air while Steve-O sits inside it. Directed by Jeff Tremaine.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop