Steve Nash Celebrity Watchlist

Steve Nash

Birth Name: Stephen John Nash

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: February 7, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: NBA Player

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cleveland Show

Cleveland Show Exclusive: Go Behind the Scenes of NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki's Cameo

What did it take to convince 10-time NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki to lend his voice to an upcoming episode of The Cleveland Show? Just a little help from fellow NBA players, including Steve Nash, Kevin Garnett, Shaquille O'Neal, Lebron James and Dwyane… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life As We Know It
00:42 — Holly Berenson (Katherine Heigl) is an up-and-coming caterer and Eric Messer (Josh Duhamel) is a promising network sports director. After a disastrou (more…)
Life As We Know It - Trailer
02:25 — Holly Berenson (Katherine Heigl) is an up-and-coming caterer and Eric Messer (Josh Duhamel) is a promising network sports director. After a disastrou (more…)
Nowitzki: The Perfect Shot - Official Trailer
01:52 — Thirteen-time All-Star, League MVP, Finals MVP, NBA Superstar Dirk Nowitzki is one of the greatest and most famous athletes of all time as the first n (more…)
Life As We Know It
01:07 — Holly Berenson (Katherine Heigl) is an up-and-coming caterer and Eric Messer (Josh Duhamel) is a promising network sports director. After a disastrou (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 1:30am
Life as We Know It TNT

An ambitious caterer and a network sports director with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

I’ll Watch601 Watching
Wed Jul 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowA Short Story and a Tall Tale(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

NBA stars visit Stoolbend to pay back Cleveland for his trash talk at a game he attended in L.A.; Rallo befriends a little person he mistakes for a child. NBA stars having voice cameos include LeBron James, Kevin Garnett, Dwight Howard, Shaquille O'Neal, S (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:30am
Life as We Know It TBS

An ambitious caterer and a network sports director with nothing in common find that opposites attract when circumstances force them to move in together and care for their orphaned goddaughter.

I’ll Watch601 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Cleveland Show
First Look: The Cleveland Show Drafts NBA All-Stars

LeBron James loves Cleveland! Sorry, Cavaliers fans, not your Cleveland. The basketball superstar an…

30 for 30
NBA Star Steve Nash Salutes Canadian Icon Terry Fox for ESPN's 30 For 30

Imagine running a marathon. Now imagine doing that every day for 143 straight days. With an artifici…

David Blaine courtesy of the NBA
David Blaine Exposes NBA Stars

The NBA will unveil a new on-air promotional campaign this weekend during playoff games. Dubbed …

Bill Walton
Expert Analysis: Bill Walton Previews the NBA Playoffs

The 2007 NBA playoffs kick off this weekend, and to prep for the upcoming two months of hoops action…

Details

  • Birth Name: Stephen John Nash
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: February 7, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: NBA Player