Steve McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Steve McQueen

Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Steve McQueen: The Man & Le Mans
01:15 — By 1970, Steve McQueen ruled Hollywood. He was the King of Cool and the world’s most notorious ladies’ man. Hot off the back of classics like “The Tho (more…)
Hunger
15:10 — Hunger is a dark, Noirish thriller about apathy and desire. Stranded for the night in a foreign city, Saul retreats into its labyrinthine backstreets, (more…)
The Magnificent Seven
Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures and Columbia Pictures The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)
The Magnificent Seven - Official Trailer
02:00 — Director Antoine Fuqua brings his modern vision to a classic story in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures’ and Columbia Pictures’ The Magnificent Seven. With (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 2:10am
The Sand Pebbles MAXEAL

In 1926 China, during the country's civil war, an American crew of a gunboat patrolling the Yangtze comes into cross-cultural conflict with locals on- and off-board.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Mon May 30 2:15pm
The Great Escape TCM

An actual World War II incident provided the inspiration for this classic adventure about a group of Allied officers attempting to tunnel out of a Nazi POW camp in 1942.

I’ll Watch241 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Desperate Housewives, The Good Wife, Vampire Diaries
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Legal Drama, Good Wife Flashbacks, and Diaries' BFFs

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sarah Jones, Alcatraz
Exclusive Alcatraz Video: Rebecca Finally Confronts Tommy in Epic Car Chase

"You won't believe what happens next." That's the theme of the of the new Alcatraz teaser trailer, w…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Peter Yates
Bullitt Director Peter Yates Dies at 82

Peter Yates, who directed one of cinema's legendary car chase scenes in Bullitt, has died. He was 82…