Steve McQueen Celebrity Watchlist

Steve McQueen

Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfred Hitchcock

TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trindl holds the record for shooting TV Guide Magazine covers — more than 200 of them! We went behind the lens with the late photographer's grandson,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Con Air Director Remaking the Blob
00:51 — The Blob was originally a 1958 horror film starring Steve McQueen about an alien amoeba that, um, absorbs a small Pennsylvania community, getting larg (more…)
Hunger - Trailer 1
01:33 — In 1981 Bobby Sands leads a hunger strike in Northern Ireland's Maze Prison.
Somebody up There Likes Me - Clip - Red Band Promo
04:22 — Nick Offerman (“Parks and Recreation”) stars in this smart, subversive comedy, about a man, his best friend (Keith Poulson), and the woman they both a (more…)
12 Years a Slave - Clip - Take Comfort
00:27 — "12 Years a Slave" is based on an incredible true story of one man's fight for survival and freedom. In the pre-Civil War United States, Solomon North (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 9:30am
Car Matchmaker3 Sexy Cats(Season 1, Episode 7) ESQUI

Spike helps the owner of Umami Burger find a perfect special edition Jaguar, but he first shows him Steve McQueen's famous 1956 XKSS.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Desperate Housewives, The Good Wife, Vampire Diaries
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Legal Drama, Good Wife Flashbacks, and Diaries' BFFs

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Sarah Jones, Alcatraz
Exclusive Alcatraz Video: Rebecca Finally Confronts Tommy in Epic Car Chase

"You won't believe what happens next." That's the theme of the of the new Alcatraz teaser trailer, w…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Peter Yates
Bullitt Director Peter Yates Dies at 82

Peter Yates, who directed one of cinema's legendary car chase scenes in Bullitt, has died. He was 82…

Details

  • Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting