Steve McQueenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Steven Rodney McQueen

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 9, 1969, Libra

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Artist, Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Benedict Cumberbatch
Kerry Washington, Miley Cyrus, Benedict Cumberbatch Among Time's 100 Most Influential People

Kerry Washington, Benedict Cumberbatch, and Orange Is the New Black creator Jenji Kohan ar…

John Ridley, Steve McQueen
12 Years a Slave Screenwriter "Regrets" Not Thanking Director Amid Feud

12 Years a Slave screenwriter John Ridley has apparently softened his stance towards direc…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
The Sand Pebbles TCM

The American crew of a gunboat patrolling the Yangtze during the Chinese civil war comes into cross-cultural conflict with locals on- and off-board.

Thu Jan 29 2:50pm
12 Years a Slave MOMAXe

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

Mon Feb 2 1:20pm
12 Years a Slave HBOSGe

The true story of Solomon Northup, a free black man in 1800s New York who was kidnapped and forced into slavery on a plantation near New Orleans. Later, he fights for his freedom with the help of a Canadian abolitionist.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop